Employees working in                      the Copper Queen Carpenter departments, Mechanical Department, Foreman and Shift bosses in 1918

Carpenter Department

Almenora, B.

Baker, T.E.

Blais, N.

Brewer, H.E.

Brooks, Jas.

Brown, C.E.

Bunko, John

Carver, William

Cata, Enrique

Constable, Tom

Davis, P.A.

Estrada, Manuel

Fowler, Dan

Gates, L.E.

George, W.S.

Gonzales, Fernando

Hobbs, John

Hollings, S.J.

Irwin, John

LeMieux, C.P.

McCartney, Robert

McCleary, W.V.

Nelson, J.E.

Parker, Floyd

Perry, C.J.

Rodiguez, Ramon

Rolfe, H.C.

Santos, Jose jr.

Steadman, George

Thompson, D.F.

Tschirhardt, C.

Valdez, Jesus

Valdez, Miguel

Willard, H.

Worden, Earl

Foreman and Shift Bosses

Anderson, Harry L.

Anderson, Henry

Andrews, P.E.

Black, John

Boyd, G.E.

Boyd, Jas.

Brown, A.D.

Brownice, ? B.

Burgess, E.

Cain, J.H.

Cromer, A.E.

Day, W.H.

Dumas, E.G.

Fay, earl

Fenner, H.L.

Fitzpatrick, J.R.

Fraser, Simon

Glasson, Jas.

Harris, J.G.

Harris, John C.

Hartman, E.J.

Hartman, J.W.

Hern, James

Horn, P.M.

Hughes, E.E.

Hughes, J.S.

Hughes, W.H.

Hunt, R.S.

Knowles, Walter

Lee, D.E.

Lutz, Joe

Lyons, Harry

Manson, Jas.

Marshall, Chris

Marshall, L.T.

McGarry, Ed

Mitchell, J.V.

Moon, L.H.

Moon, R.F.

Pharoah, J.

Radcliffe, Jack

Rainey, John

Ralph, A.L.

Reed, John

Ruff, F.M., J.W.

Scofield, H.L.

Scott, J.W.

Sims, L.B.

Sinclair, A.S.

Sinclair, J.F.

Stewart, H.A.

Stewart, L.S.

Taylor, William

Thomas, E.J.

Toland, J.T.

Toland, J.W.

Warmington, L.

Mechanical Department

Ables, H.G.

Abrams, L.A.

Aitchison, R.C.

Amell, Frank

Applin, A.J.

Applin, H.G.

Arnold, J.W.

Arthur, W.A.

Ascher, H.G.

Aseltine, W.W.

Atchison, Robert

Ballesteros, Dotoreo

Barajus, Refugio

Bear, C.S.

Bell, James S.

Bevan, E.A.

Black, Pat W.

Blum, F.C.

Blum, Harry

Bock, L.G.

Bocking L.H.

Bordin,  ? F.

Borgatto, H.

Bosio, Pete

Bottom, L.F.

Bridgeman, John

Brown, C.F.

Brown, Tom

Bryant, J.A.

Butler, Frank

Butterfield, W.H.

Cameron, A.D.

Canaday, John

Carlson, B.E.

Connerty, L.J.

Corbett, Charles

Cowling, Jas.

Cramer, W.G.

Creasey, Gus

Cromer, J.M.

Cruz, Lus

Cumbach, E.L.

Daniel, ?

Deno, Ed

Doscher, Fred

Dugard, J.L.

Elliot, William

Elwenger, Charles

Enright, William

Ethel, George

Evans, R.R.

Felsrud, H.

Fisher, Charles B.

Foudy, Mike

Foutz, Ed

Frush,M.T.

Gaetjens, Otto

Gallo, D.

Gannon, Tom

Garcia, Estevan

Gareta, Susano

Garrett, J.T.

Gillaspy, G.C.

Glanville, Ray

Gonzalez, Justo

Grant, J.D

Graves, E.A.

Greeley, M.J.

Hall, Joe

Hamby, R.

Hancock, D.R.

Hancock, R.F.

Hanger, Charles C.

Harlan, S.J.

Harlow, Earl A.

Harmon, Michael

Havens, J.T.

Heisler, C.S.

Henderson, Joe

Herries, M.

Hibble, Charles

Hogan, K.

Holie, Lee

Hopson, Clarence

Hurley, Mike

Jimenez, Daniel

Johnson, E.

Johnston, C.

Johnston, W.G.

Jones, Robert J.

Joy, J.K.

Kelley, J.A.

Khoehler

King, Ed

King, Freeman

King,G.C.

Kinney, Herbert

Lambert, Fred sr.

Lamphere, Charles

Lamphere, George

Larsen, Louis J.

Lightfoot, Ed

Lightfoot, Ed

Limon, Manuel

Lorenzen, Albert

Lucy, W.W.

Luque, Zacarias

Mahan, Charles

Mallon, Thomas, H.

Marshall, Joe

Mayne, Ralph

McDole, W.W.

McDonnell, A.K.

McFeeley, Thomas

McGarry, J.P.

McKenzie, Frank

McKim, R.

McLeod, William

McQuilliam, Mike

McQuillian, Ben

Mieyr, Charles

Mieyr, Frank

Miller, F.A.

Miller, J.A..

Mills, J.G.

Millsaps, R.A.

Moores, F.K.

Nelson, Charles

Nelson, Erwin

Nichols, George

Norman, Robert

Nowlin, J.C.

O'Donnell, Pat

Osborn, W.G.

Parardt, John

Pearce, S.J.

Pederson, M.

Pennock, F.

Perak, John

Pernell, B.W.

Petsche, John

Rainsford, George J.

Ramos, Hilario

Raxier, W.M.

Reid, G.B.

Riddle, C.R.

Riggs, Isaac

Roberts, J.A.

Robinson, H.S.

Ross, R.B.

Rowe, James E.

Rowland, J.A.

Ruff, Hilburn

Rumburg, H.G.

Sanborn, R.F.

Scovill, Sam N.

Sharratt, L.M.

Smith, Carl

Smock, A.M.Rafael

Stuart, L.L.

Sullivan, Claud

Sullivan, P.R.

Tassi, Sam

Tonkin, W.R.

Tregonin, ?

Uavarre, H.J.

Utis, John

Wager, C.E.

Walsh, David

Warren, J.S.

Wassen, William jr.

Wasser, S.J.

Watkins, B.J.

Webb, Frank

Wedig, G.

Wind, John

Wollman, Max

Woodman, ? L. jr.

Woolfolk, Jose A.

Woron, William jr.

Yarch, John

Zeller, A.J.

graemite@hotmail.com.

© 2013 by Doug Graeme